Skip to main content.


Latest      News

18th October 2016

Details relating to our next Congress in April 2017 are now becoming available and can be found on the Congress Page. The Open Class Entry Form is also available to download on the same page.

What's On - October 2016

Oct 3rd Glasgow Thematic Society Presidential Display 7:30pm
Oct 4th Edinburgh P.S. Modern GB 2001 up by Bob Catto 7:30pm
Oct 4th Stirling & District P.S. Mountains 7:30pm
Oct 5th Kirkcaldy Stamp & Postcard Club Members Night - Latest Acquisitions 1:30pm
Oct 6th Aberdeen P.S. Netherlands & Cyprus by John Jackson & Mike Fulford 7:30pm
Oct 6th Caledonian P.S. Presidents Night 7:30pm
Oct 6th Falkirk & District P.S. Presidents Night 7:30pm
Oct 7th Ayrshire P.S. PO's of the Clyde Coast by Alf Thorpe 7:30pm
Oct 7th Lanarkshire P.S. Visit from Dumfries P.S. 7:30pm
Oct 10th Borders P.S. Scottish Railways & Cocos Islands by Ken Norris 7:30pm
Oct 11th Dunfermline Stamp and Postcard Club Exhibitions by Mrs Jean Osborne 7:15pm
Oct 11th Glasgow P.S. Visit by Ayrshire Philatelic Society 1:30pm
Oct 12th Bearsden & District P.S. Visit by ALBA Stamp Group 7:30pm
Oct 12th Largs and District Stamp Club 4 Wee Haufs 7:30pm
Oct 12th Paisley P.S. Where the land finishing the sea begins by Elizabeth Nairn 2:00pm
Oct 13th Caledonian P.S. Clyde Coast Postal History by Hans Smith FRPSL 7:30pm
Oct 13th Dundee & District P.S. Visit from Arbroath & Dstrict Stamp & Postcard Club 7:30pm
Oct 13th Perth P.S. Pot Pourri of Ceylon/Sri Lanka by Eric Mason 7:30pm
Oct 14th Kirkcudbright P.S. Norway & Scandinavia by John gavin 7:30pm
Oct 14th Lothian Postcard Club Two Rivers by Peter Williamson 7:30pm
Oct 17th Strathclyde Postcard Club Canals by Guthrie Hutton 7:30pm
Oct 18th Arbroath & District Stamp & Postcard Club South America by David Cumming 7:30pm
Oct 18th Dumfries Stamp and Postcard Club From Pole to Pole Antarctic-Arctic by Brian Dow 7:30pm
Oct 18th Edinburgh P.S. Mathiesons Entertain by Maureen & Ken 7:30pm
Oct 18th Stirling & District P.S. Visit by Scottish P.S. 7:30pm
Oct 19th Kirkcaldy Stamp & Postcard Club Members Night - 80th Anniversary Displays 1:30pm
Oct 20th Aberdeen P.S. Visit from Falkirk & District P.S. 7:30pm
Oct 20th Caledonian P.S. Balloon Mail & Alsace by Dr Peter Brand 7:30pm
Oct 20th Falkirk & District P.S. Members Night - Green 7:30pm
Oct 21st Ayrshire P.S. Trains & Boats & Planes 7:30pm
Oct 24th Borders P.S. Astronomy by Margaret Morris 7:30pm
Oct 24th Old Eastwood Stamp Club Presidents Display by Frank Baran 7:30pm
Oct 25th Glasgow P.S. Aotearoa unwrapped by Elizabeth Nairn 1:30pm
Oct 25th Scottish P.S. Visit by Scottish Postal History Society 7:30pm
Oct 26th Bearsden & District P.S. St Helena by Alan Watson 7:30pm
Oct 26th Largs and District Stamp Club WWI by Ray Welland 7:30pm
Oct 26th Paisley P.S. 10 members - 12 sheets 2:00pm
Oct 27th Caledonian P.S. Zanzibar by Roy Wickham 7:30pm
Oct 27th Dundee & District P.S. Cuba by Sheila Den 7:30pm
Oct 27th Perth P.S. Visit by Stirling & District P.S. 7:30pm


To find A Stamp Club near you click the Societies link.

The Annual Congress of the Association of Scottish Philatelic Societies. For details click the Congress link.

Home | Societies | ASPS Council | Congress | Exhibition Rules | Tom Rielly Displays | History | Newsletters | Honour Roll

Visit us on: